2011 Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/20/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Rodriguez arrives. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Rodriguez arrives. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Fleche Wallonne Results

Team Omega Pharma - Lotto's Philippe Gilbert strikes again and wins La Flèche Wallonne 2011 ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez of Team Katusha and Team Euskaltel's Samuel Sanchez.

Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
71 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:01:30
72 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano
74 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:38
75 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
76 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:01:40
77 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano
78 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:42
79 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
80 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:44
81 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:49
82 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:55
83 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:02:06
84 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:02:13
85 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:18
86 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:20
87 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:23
88 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:28
89 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
90 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:34
91 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:02:37
94 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:44
95 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:58
96 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:12
97 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 0:04:17
98 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
99 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:34
100 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
101 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
102 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
103 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:04:38
104 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:04:45
105 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:55
106 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
108 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:59
109 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
110 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:05:02
111 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:05:07
112 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:05:40
113 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 0:06:16
114 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
115 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
116 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
117 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
118 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
120 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
121 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:06:22
122 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
123 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:26
124 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 0:06:28
125 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
126 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
127 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:07:01
128 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:07:22
130 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:58
131 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
132 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
133 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
134 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
135 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:10:03
136 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet
137 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:10:05
138 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:12
139 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNS Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNS Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment