2011 Fleche Wallonne Results

News & Results

04/20/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Rodriguez arrives. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Rodriguez arrives. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Fleche Wallonne Results

Team Omega Pharma - Lotto's Philippe Gilbert strikes again and wins La Flèche Wallonne 2011 ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez of Team Katusha and Team Euskaltel's Samuel Sanchez.

April 20, 2011: La Fleche Wallonne 2011 (202 km):
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    04:54:57
2 Joaquím Rodríguez Olivier (Spa) Katusha 0:00:03
3 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:05
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:06
5 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
8 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:09
9 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:12
10 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
11 Alberto Contador (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:15
12 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:00:17
13 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:18
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:20
15 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
16 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
17 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:23
18 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:26
19 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:00:28
20 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
21 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
22 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
23 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
24 Chris Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
25 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
26 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
27 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
29 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:33
30 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:34
31 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:36
32 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
33 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
35 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent
36 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
37 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
38 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
39 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 0:00:42
40 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:43
41 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:49
42 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
43 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
44 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
45 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
46 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:53
48 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:54
49 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
50 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
52 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:01:00
53 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
54 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:04
55 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:09
56 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:10
57 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
59 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:01:14
60 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
61 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:19
62 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:01:20
63 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
64 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
65 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
66 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:01:24
67 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
68 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment