2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 7

Joaquin Rodriguez strikes again taking stage win for the second day in a row; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins wins 2011 Criterium du Dauphine Libere.

(Rus) Katusha Team
HD Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
HD Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
HD Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
HD Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
HD Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
HD Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
HD Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar

Overall 2011 Criterium du Dauphine rankings after stage 7:
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling    26:40:51
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing 0:01:26
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:49
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:10
5 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:51
6 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:05
7 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:30
8 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:04:14
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:04:22
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:31
11 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:01
12 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:40
13 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:13
14 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:09:02
15 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:11:42
16 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:12:54
17 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:12:57
18 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:08
19 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:13:53
20 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:17
21 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:17:03
22 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:50
23 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:09
24 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:21:02
25 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:22:58
26 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:24:36
27 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:24:56
28 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:24:58
29 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
30 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:26:38
31 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:26:39
32 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:26:49
33 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:26:56
34 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:27:06
35 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:28:09
36 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:28:10
37 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:28:30
38 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:28:39
39 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:28:43
40 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:29:33
41 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:30:04
42 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:30:26
43 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:30:42
44 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:32:14
45 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:32:56
46 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:33:10
47 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:49
48 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:34:26
49 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:34:27
50 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:35:37
51 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:39
52 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:35:43
53 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:36:01
54 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:36:03
55 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:36:10
56 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:36:32
57 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:36:57
58 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
59 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:38:59
60 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:39:14
61 Kristijan Koren (Slo)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment