2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 7

Joaquin Rodriguez strikes again taking stage win for the second day in a row; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins wins 2011 Criterium du Dauphine Libere.

Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
73 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
74 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
76 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
77 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:16:02
78 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
80 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
81 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:17:30
83 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:19:17
84 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:49
85 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
87 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
88 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
89 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
90 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
91 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:24:38
92 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
93 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
94 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
95 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
97 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
98 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
99 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
100 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
101 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
102 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
103 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
104 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
105 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
106 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
107 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
108 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
109 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
111 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
112 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
113 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
114 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:27:31
115 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28:13
116 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:29:55
117 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
118 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:03
119 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNS Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
DNS Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNS Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
DNF Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
DNF José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
DNF Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
DNF John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
HD Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
HD William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
HD Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
HD Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
HD Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
HD Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
HD Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
HD Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
HD Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
HD Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
HD Serguei Ivanov

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment