2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Christophe Kern attacks for Team Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Christophe Kern attacks for Team Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 5

Team Europcar's Christophe Kern climbs to victory in stage 5 of Criterium du Dauphine ahead of Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Chris Anker Sørensen and Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar); Team Sky ProCycling's Bradley Wiggins keeps overall Dauphine Libere lead.

(Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:23:52
110 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:24:09
111 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:24:10
112 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:24:44
113 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:24:53
114 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:25:24
115 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:25:43
116 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:25:45
117 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad 0:25:56
118 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:26:08
119 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:26:17
120 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:26:24
121 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:26:25
122 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:26:28
123 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:26:47
124 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:26:52
125 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:22
126 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:27:24
127 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:27:32
128 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:27:43
129 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:27:59
130 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:28:23
131 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:28:42
133 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:28:52
134 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:29:34
135 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 0:29:49
136 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 0:30:38
137 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:30:47
138 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:31:14
139 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:31:33
140 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:31:39
141 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:33:09
142 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33:20
143 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:25
144 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:31
145 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:33:36
146 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:34:14
147 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:34:54
148 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:35:18
149 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:35:45
150 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:36:40
151 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:18
152 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 0:37:31
153 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:37:38
154 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:37:43
155 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:38:34
156 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:39:19
157 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:40:54
158 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:41:26
159 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD 0:43:47
160 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:44:07
161 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:45:19
162 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:45:42
163 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:46:33
164 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48:10
165 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:50:18
166 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50:52

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment