2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Christophe Kern attacks for Team Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Christophe Kern attacks for Team Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 5

Team Europcar's Christophe Kern climbs to victory in stage 5 of Criterium du Dauphine ahead of Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Chris Anker Sørensen and Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar); Team Sky ProCycling's Bradley Wiggins keeps overall Dauphine Libere lead.

Cycling Team 0:02:54
73 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:02:58
74 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:03:41
75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:45
76 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:12
77 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
78 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:04:41
79 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:53
80 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:05
81 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:11
82 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:06:53
83 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:43
84 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
86 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
87 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
88 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:31
89 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
90 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
91 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
92 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
93 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
94 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
95 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
96 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:10:05
97 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:11:09
98 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
99 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:56
101 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
102 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
103 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
104 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
105 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
106 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
107 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
108 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
109 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
110 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
111 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
112 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
113 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
114 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
115 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
116 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
117 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
119 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
120 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
121 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
122 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
124 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
125 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
126 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
127 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
128 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
129 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
130 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
131 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
132 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
133 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
134 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:13:58
136 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 0:14:01
137 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:14:02
138 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:19:10
139 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
140 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
141 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
142 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
143 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
144 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment