2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/9/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 4

Team HTC-HighRoad's John Degenkolb wins stage 4 of the 2011 Dauphine Libere and Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins maintains his overall Criterium du Dauphine lead after stage 4.

125 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:15:05
126 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:20
127 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:35
128 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:15:37
129 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:15:42
130 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:45
131 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:53
132 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:16:02
133 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:16:17
134 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:16:24
135 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:36
136 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
137 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:16:46
138 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:16:55
139 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:17:05
140 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:39
141 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:17:46
142 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:17:47
143 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:17:58
144 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 0:18:02
145 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:21
146 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:18:37
147 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18:40
148 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:18:42
149 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:18:46
150 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:19:26
151 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:19:27
152 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:33
153 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:19:46
154 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:20:18
155 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:21:31
156 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:33
157 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:21:44
158 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:21:49
159 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:53
160 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:22:21
161 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:22:25
162 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:22:27
163 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:23:13
164 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 0:23:39
165 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
166 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD 0:24:46
167 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:25:06
168 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:55
169 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:26:18
170 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:26:23
171 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:26:41
172 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:27:32

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment