2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/9/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 4

Team HTC-HighRoad's John Degenkolb wins stage 4 of the 2011 Dauphine Libere and Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins maintains his overall Criterium du Dauphine lead after stage 4.

150 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
151 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
152 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
153 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
154 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
155 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
156 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
157 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
158 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
159 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
160 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:37
161 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:18

Overall 2011 Criterium du Dauphine rankings after stage 4:
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling    12:57:18
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:11
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:21
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:56
5 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:02:12
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:25
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:28
8 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
9 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:02:46
10 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:52
11 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
12 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:14
13 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:18
14 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:19
15 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:23
16 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:26
17 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:53
18 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:54
19 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:55
20 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:03:56
22 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:04:01
23 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:04:03
24 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:15
25 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:40
26 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:04:53
27 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:04:55
28 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:56
29 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:57
30 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:05:00
31 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:05:02
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:05:05
33 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:05:09
34 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:10
35 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:05:11
36 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:05:17
37 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:20
38 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:05:26
39 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:30
40 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:05:33
42 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:38
43 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:48
44 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:58
45 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:59
46 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:01
47 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
48 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:06:02
49 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:06
50 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:08
51 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:06:10
52 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:14
53 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:16
54 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:06:18
55 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:20
56

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment