2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/9/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 4

Team HTC-HighRoad's John Degenkolb wins stage 4 of the 2011 Dauphine Libere and Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins maintains his overall Criterium du Dauphine lead after stage 4.

June 9, 2011: 2011 Criterium du Dauphine / Dauphine Libere 2011: Stage 4: La Motte Servolex-Mâcon (173.5 km):
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team HTC-HighRoad    04:15:41
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling
3 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-SunGard
4 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
5 William Bonnet (Fra) Team FDJ
6 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
7 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
9 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
12 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
13 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
15 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
16 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
17 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
19 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
20 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
21 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
22 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
25 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
26 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
27 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
28 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
30 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
31 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
32 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
33 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
36 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
37 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
38 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
39 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
40 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
42 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
43 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
44 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
45 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
46 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
49 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
50 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
51 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
53 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
54 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
55 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
56 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
57 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
58 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
59 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
60 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
61 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
62 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
64 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
65 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
66 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
67 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
68 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
69 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
70 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
71 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
72 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
74 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment