2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 3 Time Trial

News & Results

06/8/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 3 Time Trial

Germany's Tony Martin (Team HTC-HighRoad) powers to Grenoble time trial win in 2011 Dauphine Libere and Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins takes the overall Criterium du Dauphine lead after stage 3.

(Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:15
25 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:40
26 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:04:53
27 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:04:55
28 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:56
29 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:57
30 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:05:00
31 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:05:02
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:05:05
33 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:05:09
34 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:10
35 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:05:11
36 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:05:17
37 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:20
38 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:05:26
39 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:30
40 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:05:33
42 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:38
43 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:48
44 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:58
45 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:59
46 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:01
47 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
48 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:06:02
49 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:06
50 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:08
51 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:06:10
52 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
53 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:14
54 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:16
55 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:06:18
56 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:20
57 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 0:06:22
58 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 0:06:25
59 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:29
60 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:33
61 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:35
62 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:37
63 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad 0:06:55
64 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:07:07
65 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:07:12
66 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:07:19
67 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:07:23
68 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:07:27
69 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:07:35
70 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:39
71 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:07:46
72 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:07:49
73 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:08:19
74 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:08:26
75 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:28
76 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:08:33
78 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:08:38
80 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:08:44
81 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:51
82 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:08:57
83 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:08:58
84 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:05
85 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:09
86 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:09:28
87 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:09:38
88 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:09:42
89 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:10:05
90 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:10:09
91 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:13
92 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:10:26
93 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:10:37
94

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment