2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

John Degenkolb of Team HTC-HighRoad sprints to stage win in stage 2 of Dauphine Libere 2011 and Alexander Vinokourov keeps his overall Dauphine race lead.

- ISD 0:02:21
42 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:25
43 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:02:27
45 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:02:29
46 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
48 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:30
49 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:31
50 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:32
51 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
52 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:02:33
53 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:34
54 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:35
55 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:02:37
56 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:02:38
57 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:41
58 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:42
59 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:45
60 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:02:46
62 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
63 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:02:51
64 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:52
65 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
66 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:02:53
67 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:02:57
68 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:58
70 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 0:03:00
71 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:03:02
72 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:03
73 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 0:03:05
74 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:07
75 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:08
76 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:03:09
77 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:03:11
78 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:13
79 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:03:14
80 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad 0:03:15
81 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:17
82 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:22
83 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:24
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:03:32
85 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:03:48
86 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:04:06
87 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:04:08
88 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:04:11
89 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:15
90 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:37
91 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:04:44
92 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:47
93 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:48
94 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:07
95 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:42
96 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:06:14
97 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:37
98 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:06:38
99 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:06:47
100 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:06:49
101 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:56
102 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:10
103 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:32
104 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:41
105 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:07:54
106 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07:58
107 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:25
108 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:26
109 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
110 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:08:27
111

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment