2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

John Degenkolb of Team HTC-HighRoad sprints to stage win in stage 2 of Dauphine Libere 2011 and Alexander Vinokourov keeps his overall Dauphine race lead.

Saur - Sojasun
77 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
78 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
79 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
80 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
81 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
82 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
83 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
84 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
85 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
86 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
87 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
88 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:29
89 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:06
90 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:33
91 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
92 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:38
93 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
94 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:39
95 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
96 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
97 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
98 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
99 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:43
100 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:51
101 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
102 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
103 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
104 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
107 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:55
108 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:59
109 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
110 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
111 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:01:10
112 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
113 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
114 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
115 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
116 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
117 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:13
118 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
119 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:28
120 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:43
121 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:44
122 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:47
123 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:58
124 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:02:06
125 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:09
126 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
127 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:26
128 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:28
129 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:36
130 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:04:31
131 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:05:50
132 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:43
133 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
134 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
135 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
136 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
137 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team
138 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
139 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
140 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
141 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
142 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
143 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
144 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
145 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
146 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
147 Perrig Quemeneur

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment