2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

John Degenkolb of Team HTC-HighRoad sprints to stage win in stage 2 of Dauphine Libere 2011 and Alexander Vinokourov keeps his overall Dauphine race lead.

June 7, 2011: 2011 Criterium du Dauphine / Dauphine Libere 2011: Stage 2: Voiron-Lyon (179 km):
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad    04:02:39
2 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
3 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
5 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
7 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
11 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
13 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
14 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
15 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:06
16 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
17 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
18 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
19 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
20 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
21 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
22 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
23 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
24 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
26 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
28 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
30 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
31 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
34 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
35 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
37 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
38 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
39 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
41 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
44 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
45 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
46 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
47 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
49 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
50 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
51 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
52 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
53 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
54 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
56 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
57 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
58 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
59 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
60 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
61 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
62 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
63 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
64 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
66 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
68 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
69 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
70 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
71 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
73 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
74 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
75 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment