2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/5/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Lars Boom on his way to victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lars Boom on his way to victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Prologue

Team Rabobank's Lars Boom powers to prologue win ahead of Team Astana's Alexandre Vinokourov and Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky.

Pro Team Astana 0:00:19
40 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
42 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
43 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
44 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
45 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
46 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:00:20
47 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:21
48 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
49 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
50 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
53 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:22
54 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
55 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
56 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:23
57 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
58 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
59 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
60 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
61 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
62 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
64 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:24
65 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
66 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
68 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:25
69 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
70 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
73 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:26
74 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
75 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
76 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:27
77 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:28
78 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
79 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
80 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
81 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:29
82 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
84 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
85 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
86 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
87 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
88 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:30
89 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
90 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
91 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
92 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
93 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
94 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
95 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:31
96 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
98 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:32
99 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:33
100 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
101 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:34
103 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team
104 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
104 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
106 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
107 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:35
108 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
109 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
113 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
113 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
115 Lucas Sebastian Haedo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment