2010 Women's Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/3/2010| 0 comments
by Thomas A. Valentinsen

2010 Women's Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

Rasa Lelivyte wins stage one and takes overall race lead.

Netherlands
79 Huili Gu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
80 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland
81 Sinead Miller (USA) US National Team
82 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) France
83 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France
84 Emma Silversides (GBr) Red Sun Cycling Team
85 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
DNF Lynette Burger (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team
DNF Nadège Matthey De L'Endroit (Swi) Switzerland
DNF Carla Swart (RSA) Team MTN
DNF Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Rasa Lelivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 02:37:57
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy 0:00:04
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
4 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:06
5 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:08
6 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
7 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:09
8 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
9 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:10
10 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
11 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
12 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands
13 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
14 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France
15 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
16 Angela Hennig (Ger) Germany
17 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australia
18 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
19 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
20 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
21 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy
22 Liesbeth De Vocht (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
23 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italy
24 Kim Schoonbaert (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team
25 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team MTN
26 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
27 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany
28 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team
29 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
30 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
31 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
32 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team MTN
33 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women
34 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
35 Inge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
36 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Team MTN
37 Marlen Johrend (Ger) Germany
38 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland
39 Sophie Creux (Fra) France
40 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:00:16
41 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany 0:00:22
42 Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia
43 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy
44 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Netherlands
45 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
46 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italy 0:00:26
47 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
48 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:34
49 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italy
50 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Columbia Women 0:01:17
51 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Team MTN 0:02:03
52 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:09
53 Chrissie Viljoen (RSA) Team MTN
54 Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany
55 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
56 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
57 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
58 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France
59 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
60 Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
61 Florence Girardet (Fra) France
62 Elise Van Hage (Ned) Netherlands
63 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
64 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
65 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
66 Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Lotto Ladies Team
67 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
68 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia
69

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment