2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 5

Theo Bos (Cervelo TestTeam) wins final stage; Frantisek Rabon (Team HTC-Columbia) wins 2010 Tour of Murcia.

(Col) Rabobank
78 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
79 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp
80 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
81 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
82 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack
83 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
84 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
85 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam
86 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
87 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
88 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
89 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
90 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:18
91 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
92 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:46
93 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
94 Adan Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:55
95 Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team
96 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo TestTeam
97 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Spanish National Team
98 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
99 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:11:01
100 Alexander Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team
DNS Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team
DNS Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural

Final overall rankings:
1 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia       16:01:24
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:38
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky 0:00:53
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:57
5 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:01:21
6 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:23
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
8 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:41
9 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:01:42
10 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:59
11 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:14
12 José Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural 0:02:15
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:21
14 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:02:24
15 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:30
16 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
17 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:31
18 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:38
19 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:02:41
20 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:02:42
21 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:03:10
22 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:16
23 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:05:13
24 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:14
25 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:37
26 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:06:00
27 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:06:37
28 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:06:52
29 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
30 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:07:02
31 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:07:20
32 Rubén Reig (Spa) Caja Rural 0:07:58
33 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:08:17
34 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky 0:08:33
35 Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russian National Team 0:08:45
36 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:09:45
37 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:09:53
38 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:10:06
39 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural 0:10:38
40 Ian Wilkilson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:11:16
41 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:11:22
42 Egor Korolev (Rus) Russian National Team 0:11:58
43 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 0:12:33
44 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 0:13:16
45 Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:13:59
46

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment