2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/5/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 3

Luke Roberts wins stage for Team Milram.

Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
77 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
78 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
79 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
80 Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian National Team
81 Alexander Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team
82 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team
83 Adan Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
84 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Spanish National Team
85 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
86 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
87 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
88 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
89 Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team
90 Víctor Cabedo (Spa) Spanish National Team
91 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo TestTeam
92 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team
93 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian National Team
94 Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team
95 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
96 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian National Team
97 Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing
98 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam
99 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
100 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural
101 Lukasz Bodnart (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
102 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
103 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
104 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team
DNS Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
ABN John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky
ABN Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana       12:52:39
2 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
3 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
4 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
6 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
7 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
10 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:05
11 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky
12 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
15 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
16 José Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
17 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
18 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
19 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
20 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
21 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack
22 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:43
23 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
24 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:01:03
25 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:01:09
26 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:53
27 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam
28 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:41
29 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
31 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:46
32 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
33 Rubén Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
34 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky 0:04:23
35 Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russian National Team 0:05:28
36 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
37 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:06:06
38 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:06:34
39 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:07:51
40 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:06
41 Ian Wilkilson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:08:07
42 Egor Korolev (Rus) Russian National Team
43 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:12
44 Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Spanish National

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment