2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

Team Garmin-Transitions' Robert Hunter strikes again; second stage win and overall race lead for the hunter.

Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
45 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:40
46 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:00:43
47 Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Spanish National Team
48 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
49 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
50 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam
51 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
52 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:01:03
53 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:01:09
54 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:02:53
55 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
56 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
57 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
58 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
59 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
60 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam
61 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 0:03:20
62 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky 0:04:17
63 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:07:46
64 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team 0:07:51
65 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
66 Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural
67 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian National Team
68 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
69 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:06
70 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing 0:08:07
71 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:09:57
72 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 0:10:56
73 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 0:13:02
74 Víctor Cabedo (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:13:45
75 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:49
76 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
77 Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team 0:16:37
78 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky 0:18:09
79 Krzystof Jezowsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
80 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
81 John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky
82 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky
83 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
84 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural 0:18:42
85 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 0:18:47
86 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam 0:19:17
87 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 0:20:01
88 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:20:57
89 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp 0:21:31
90 José Carlos Lara (Spa) Spanish National Team
91 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural
92 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
93 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo TestTeam
94 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team 0:21:34
95 Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team 0:21:35
96 Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing 0:25:55
97 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
98 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
99 Lukasz Bodnart (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
100 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team
101 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team
102 Alexander Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team
103 Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian National Team
104 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:26:44
105 Adan Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:32:23
106 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:33:48
107 Manuel Anton (Spa) Spanish National Team

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment