2010 Vuelta a Espana Start List

News & Results

08/28/2010| 0 comments
by Thomas A. Valentinsen

2010 Vuelta a Espana Start List

The start list for the Tour of Spain 2010 / Vuelta a Espana 2010 (28 August - 19 September).

The start list for the Tour of Spain 2010 / Vuelta a Espana 2010 (28 August - 19 September) is as follows.

Cervelo TestTeam
1. CUESTA Inigo (Esp)
2. BOS Theo (Ned)
3. DEIGNAN Philip (Irl)
4. DENIFL Stefan (Aut)
5. FLORENCIO Xavier (Esp)
6. PUJOL Oscar (Esp)
7. HUSHOVD Thor (Nor)
8. SASTRE Carlos (Esp)
9. TONDO Xavier (Esp)

Ag2R-La Mondiale
11. ROCHE Nicholas (Irl)
12. ARRIETA Jose-Luis (Esp)
13. BONNAFOND Guillaume (Fra)
14. DUPONT Hubert (Fra)
15. HINAULT Sébastien (Fra)
16. KADRI Blel (Fra)
17. NOCENTINI Rinaldo (Ita)
18. RIBLON Christophe (Fra)
19. TURPIN Ludovic (Fra)

Andalucia-Cajasur
21. GOMEZ-MARCHANTE Jose Angel (Esp)
22. MONTENEGRO Jorge (Arg)
23. CARRASCO Sergio (Esp)
24. ESTRADA Juan Javier (Esp)
25. MORENO Javier (Esp)
26. ORTEGA Manuel (Esp)
27. PIEDRA Antonio (Esp)
28. RAMIREZ Javier (Esp)
29. TORIBIO Jose Vicente (Esp)

Team Astana
31. RENEV Sergey (Kaz)
32. BAZAYEV Assan (Kaz)
33. DAVIS Allan (Aus)
34. DYACHENKO Aleksandr (Kaz)
35. FOFONOV Dmitry (Kaz)
36. GASPAROTTO Enrico (Ita)
37. IGLINSKIY Valentin (Kaz)
38. JUFRE Josep (Esp)
39. ZEITS Andrey (Kaz)

BBOX Bouygues Telecom
41. TSCHOPP Johann (Sui)
42. BONNET William (Fra)
43. BICHOT Freddy (Fra)
44. JERÔME Vincent (Fra)
45. PICHOT Alexandre (Fra)
46. QUEMENEUR Perrig (Fra)
47. ROLLAND Pierre (Fra)
48. SPRICK Mathieu (Fra)
49. VOGONDY Nicolas (Fra)

Caisse d'Epargne
51. ARROYO David (Esp)
52. BRUSEGHIN Marzio (Ita)
53. ERVITI Imanol (Esp)
54. GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vincente (Esp)
55. LOPEZ David (Esp)
56. PASAMONTES Luis (Esp)
57. PLAZA Ruben (Esp)
58. SANCHEZ Luis-Leon (Esp)
59. URAN Rigoberto (Col)

Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
61. DUMOULIN Samuel (Fra)
62. GALLOPIN Tony (Fra)
63. BUFFAZ Mickaël (Fra)
64. LABBE Arnaud (Fra)
65. MONCOUTIE David (Fra)
66. PAURIOL Remi (Fra)
67. SIJMENS Nicol (Bel)
68. MINARD Sébastien (Fra)
69. ZINGLE Romain (Bel)

Euskaltel-Euskadi
71. ANTON Igor (Esp)
72. FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo (Esp)
73. INTXAUSTI Benat (Esp)
74. MARTINEZ Egoï (Esp)
75. NIEVE Mikel (Esp)
76. OROZ Juan-Jose (Esp)
77. TXURRUKA Amets (Esp)
78. URTASUN Pablo (Esp)
79. VERDUGO Gorka (Esp)

Footon-Servetto
81. BENITEZ Alberto (Esp)
82. CARDOSO Manuel (Por)
83. CHEULA Giampaolo (Ita)
84. DURAN Arkaitz (Esp)
85. GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David (Esp)
86. MATA Enrique (Esp)
87. PEDERSEN Martin (Esp)
88. WALKER Johnnie (Aus)
89. VITORIA David (Sui)

FDJeux
91. LE MEVEL Christophe (Fra)
92. DI GREGORIO Remy (Fra)
93. CAZAUX Pierre (Fra)
94. CHAVANEL Sébastien (Fra)
95. CHEREL Mikael (Fra)
96. HUTAROVICH Yauheni (Blr)
97. MEERSMAN Gianni (Bel)
98. OFFREDO Yoann (Fra)
99. VICHOT Arthur (Fra)

Garmin-Transitions
101. DANIELSON Tom (USA)
102. DEAN Julian (NZL)
103. FARRAR Tyler (USA)
104. KREDER Michel (Ned)
105. MILLAR David (GBR)
106. PETERSON Thomas (USA)
107. VANDE VELDE Christian (USA)
108. WILSON Matthew (Aus)
109. ZABRISKIE David (USA)

Lampre-Farnese Vini
111. PETACCHI Alessandro (Ita)
112. BOLE Grega (Slo)
113. HONDO Danilo (Ger)
114. KASHECHKIN Andrey (Kaz)
115. FURLAN Giorgio (Ita)
116. MARZANO Marco (Ita)
117. MORI Manuele (Ita)
118. PIETROPOLLI Daniele (Ita)
119. RIGHI Daniele (Ita)

Liquigas-Doimo
121. BENNATI Daniele (Ita)
122. FINETTO Mauro (Ita)
123. GUARNIERI Jacopo (Ita)
124. PATERSKI Maciej (Pol)
125. KREUZIGER Roman (Cze)
126. NIBALI Vincenzo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment