2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/5/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
David Lopez Garcia wins stage 9 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
David Lopez Garcia wins stage 9 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

David Lopez (Team Caisse d'Epargne) wins stage 9 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana; Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel) keeps overall Vuelta lead.

(Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:38  
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:47  
14 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:52  
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:55  
16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:57  
17 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:11  
18 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:15  
19 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:21  
20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:03:29  
21 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:31  
22 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:34  
23 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:37  
24 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:08  
25 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:04:25  
26 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:04:58  
27 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:16  
28 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:17  
29 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:05:39  
30 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:05:56  
31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:02  
32 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:04  
33 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:08  
34 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:06:36  
35 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:39  
36 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:07:13  
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:07:18  
38 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:07:52  
39 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:46  
40 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:48  
41 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:04  
42 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:11:32  
43 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:12:04  
44 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:12:45  
45 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:16:03  
46 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:17:19  
47 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:43  
48 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:45  
49 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:23:55  
50 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:25:02  
51 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:27:34  
52 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:33:30  
53 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:33:42  
54 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:35:57  
55 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:37:16  
56 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:38:14  
57 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:38:23  
58 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:40:22  
59 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:42:18  
60 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:45:09

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment