2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/3/2010| 0 comments
by
Alessandro Petacchi wins stage 7 of the 2010 Tour of Spain for Team Lampre. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi wins stage 7 of the 2010 Tour of Spain for Team Lampre. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

Alessandro Petacchi sprints to stage win in stage 7 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana; Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert maintains overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

167 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
168 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
169 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
170 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia    
171 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
174 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:01  
177 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:02:09  
178 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
179 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
181 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:16  
183 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:02:24  
184 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:26  
185 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:34  
186 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:03:20

Watch 2010 Tour of Spain video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section .

Overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 7:
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto       27:12:38
2 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:10  
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:12  
5 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:16  
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:29  
7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50  
8 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:54  
9 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:55  
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:00:58  
11 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:01  
12 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
13 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:07  
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:11  
15 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:21  
16 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:24  
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:33  
18 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:37  
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:42  
20 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:19  
21 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:02:20  
22 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:24  
23 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:27  
24 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:28  
25 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:30  
26 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:32  
27 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:33  
28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:54  
29 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:02:58  
30 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:01  
31 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:03:27  
32 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:33  
33 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:56  
34 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:59  
35 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:17  
36 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:27  
37 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:04:33  
38 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:05:01  
39 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:21  
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:05:22  
41 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:45  
42 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:06:02  
43 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:06:30  
44 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 0:06:34  
45 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:37  
46 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:06:58  
47 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:00  
48 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:07:17  
49 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:07:39  
50 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:51  
51 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:10:02  
52 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:10:39  
53 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:10:40  
54 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:10:42  
55 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:54  
56 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:12:43  
57 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:01  
58 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:13:18  
59 Gorka Verdugo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment