2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/3/2010| 0 comments
by
Alessandro Petacchi wins stage 7 of the 2010 Tour of Spain for Team Lampre. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi wins stage 7 of the 2010 Tour of Spain for Team Lampre. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

Alessandro Petacchi sprints to stage win in stage 7 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana; Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert maintains overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
84 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
85 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank    
86 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:00:18  
87 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
88 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
89 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
90 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
91 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
92 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
93 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram    
94 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
95 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky    
96 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
97 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
98 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
99 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana    
100 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana    
101 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank    
102 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
103 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana    
104 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC-Columbia    
105 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
106 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha    
107 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
108 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
109 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
110 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
111 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
112 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
113 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
114 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
115 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
116 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
117 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
118 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:24  
119 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
120 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky    
121 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
122 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky    
123 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ    
124 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
125 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions    
126 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank    
127 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:33  
128 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:38  
129 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:39  
130 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:42  
131 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:00:43  
132 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
133 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:48  
134 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:49  
135 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:58  
136 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
137 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
138 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
139 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
140 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions    
141 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:02  
142 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
143 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
144 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
145 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
146 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
147 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo    
148 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
149 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
150 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
151 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
152 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
153 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team    
154 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto    
155 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ    
156 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ    
157 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
158 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Team Sky 0:01:07  
159 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur    
160 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
161 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
162 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:01:25  
163 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:32  
164 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:36  
165 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
166 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment