2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/3/2010| 0 comments
by
Alessandro Petacchi wins stage 7 of the 2010 Tour of Spain for Team Lampre. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi wins stage 7 of the 2010 Tour of Spain for Team Lampre. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

Alessandro Petacchi sprints to stage win in stage 7 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana; Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert maintains overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

Watch 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

September 3, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Murcia - Orihuela (186 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini      04:36:12
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia    
3 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
4 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step    
5 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
6 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
7 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram    
8 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
9 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
10 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
11 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana    
12 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ    
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
14 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
15 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
16 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ    
17 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team    
18 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team    
19 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
20 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram    
21 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana    
22 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
23 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
24 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky    
25 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
26 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
27 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
28 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
29 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto    
30 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo    
31 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia    
32 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
33 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
34 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
35 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
36 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia    
37 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
39 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ    
40 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana    
41 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team    
42 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo    
43 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
44 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
45 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ    
46 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
47 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
48 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
49 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram    
50 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
51 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
52 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
53 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia    
54 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
55 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
56 Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
57 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
58 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
59 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
60 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
61 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
62 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step    
63 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
64 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
65 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
66 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
67 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
68 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
69 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
71 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
72 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
73 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
74 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia    
75 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
76 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank    
77 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
78 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo    
79 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
80 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha    
81 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank    
82 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha    
83

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment