2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/1/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Tyler Farrar (Team Garmin-Transitions) on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tyler Farrar (Team Garmin-Transitions) on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 5

Tyler Farrar powers to stage 5 sprint win in the Tour of Spain 2010 for Team Garmin-Transitions; Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert maintains overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

(Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:02:04
167 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:02:08
168 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:35
169 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions
170 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
171 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
172 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Team Sky
173 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
174 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:28
175 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
176 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
177 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
178 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
179 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia

Watch 2010 Tour of Spain video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section .

Overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 5:
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto       19:00:06
2 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:10
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:12
5 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:16
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:29
7 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:49
8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50
9 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:54
10 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:55
11 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:00:58
12 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:01
13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:11
14 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:19
15 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:21
16 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:24
17 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:33
19 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:08
20 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:14
21 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:15
22 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:17
23 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:02:20
24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:27
25 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
26 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:28
27 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:30
28 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:02:40
29 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:54
30 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:01
31 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:03:09
32 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:15
33 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:03:17
34 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:18
35 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:26
36 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
37 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:56
38 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:59
39 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 0:04:01
40 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:09
41 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:04:33
42 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:04:50
43 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:04:58
44 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:03
45 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:05:30
46 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:31
47 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:05:44
48 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:06:12
49 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:27
50 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:33
51 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:06:45
52 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:06:58
53 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:07:10
54 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:52
55 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:08:13
56 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:09:02
57 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:10:24
58 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment