2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/1/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Tyler Farrar (Team Garmin-Transitions) on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tyler Farrar (Team Garmin-Transitions) on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 5

Tyler Farrar powers to stage 5 sprint win in the Tour of Spain 2010 for Team Garmin-Transitions; Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert maintains overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

Cervélo Test Team
84 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ
86 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
87 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
88 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
89 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
90 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
91 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
92 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
93 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
94 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky
95 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
96 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
97 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
98 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
99 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
100 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
101 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
102 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
103 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
104 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
105 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
106 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
107 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
108 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
110 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
111 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
112 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
113 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
114 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
115 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
116 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
117 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
118 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
119 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
120 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
121 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
122 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
123 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
124 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
125 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
126 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
127 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
128 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
129 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
130 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
131 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
132 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
133 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
134 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ
135 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale
136 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
137 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
138 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
139 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
140 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
141 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
142 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
143 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
144 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
145 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team
146 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
147 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
148 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
149 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
150 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 0:00:22
151 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:29
152 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:40
153 Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:43
154 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
155 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
156 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
157 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team
158 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
159 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC-Columbia 0:01:02
160 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
161 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:19
162 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:26
163 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:30
164 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:44
165 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:55
166 Nicol Sijmens

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment