2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/31/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Igor Anton celebrates his win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Igor Anton celebrates his win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

Igor Anton wins stage 4 of the Tour of Spain 2010 for Team Euskaltel; Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert leads 2010 Vuelta a Espana overall.

Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 0:14:59
160 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:16:41
161 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:19:46
162 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
163 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
164 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
165 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
166 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
167 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
168 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
169 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
170 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
171 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
172 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
173 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
174 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky
175 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
176 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia
177 Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
178 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
179 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
180 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
181 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
182 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team
183 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
184 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Team Sky
185 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
186 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team
187 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
188 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
189 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
190 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
191 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Team Sky 0:25:14
192 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
193 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia

Watch 2010 Tour of Spain video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section .

Overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 4:
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto       13:56:30
2 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:10
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:12
5 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:16
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:29
7 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:49
8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50
9 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:54
10 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:55
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:00:58
12 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:01
13 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:11
15 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:19
16 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:21
17 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:24
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:33
20 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:08
21 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:14
22 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:15
23 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:17
24 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:19
25 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:02:20
26 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:27
27 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:28
28 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:30
29 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:02:40
30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:54
31 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:01
32 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:03:09
33 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:15
34 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:03:17
35 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:18
36 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:26
37 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
38 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:33
39 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:56
40 Thomas Peterson

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment