2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/31/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Igor Anton celebrates his win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Igor Anton celebrates his win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

Igor Anton wins stage 4 of the Tour of Spain 2010 for Team Euskaltel; Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert leads 2010 Vuelta a Espana overall.

(Ita) Quick Step 0:08:36
76 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:08:44
77 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:53
79 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:09:03
80 Jose-Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:09:50
81 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:09:51
82 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
83 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
84 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
85 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
86 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
87 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
88 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
89 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale
90 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
91 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
92 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
93 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
94 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
95 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ
96 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
97 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
98 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
99 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
100 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:10:15
101 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:09
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
103 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:12:23
104 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
105 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
106 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
107 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:34
108 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 0:14:36
109 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
110 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
111 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
112 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
113 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
115 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
116 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
117 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
118 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
119 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
120 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
121 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
122 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
123 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
124 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
125 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
127 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
128 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
129 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
130 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
131 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
132 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
133 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
134 Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky
135 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
136 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
137 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
138 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
139 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
140 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
141 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
142 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
143 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
144 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
145 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
146 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
147 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
148 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC-Columbia
149 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
150 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
151 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
152 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
153 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
154 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
155 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
156 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
157 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
158 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
159 Thor

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment