2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/31/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Igor Anton celebrates his win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Igor Anton celebrates his win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

Igor Anton wins stage 4 of the Tour of Spain 2010 for Team Euskaltel; Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert leads 2010 Vuelta a Espana overall.

Watch 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

August 31, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Malaga - Valdepenas de Jaen (184 km):
1 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi      05:00:29
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:01
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:05
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:08
7 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:12
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale
9 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:19
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
12 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
14 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
15 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
16 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:28
17 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:36
18 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
20 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
22 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:28
23 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:01:31
24 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:01:34
25 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
26 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
29 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
30 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:41
31 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:42
32 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:45
33 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini
34 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:01:52
35 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:01:54
38 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:11
39 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
40 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:44
41 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:48
42 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
43 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:03:03
44 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 0:03:05
45 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:03:08
46 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:03:09
47 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:12
48 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:14
49 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
50 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
51 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:17
52 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:28
53 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:00
54 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:04:30
55 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:05:18
56 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:05:29
57 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:35
58 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
59 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ
60 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
61 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
62 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
63 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
64 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
65 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
66 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
67 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
68 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:06:13
69 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:08:00
70 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:26
71 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
72 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
74 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
75 Dario Cataldo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment