2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Yauheni Hutarovich celebrates his Vuelta stage win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Yauheni Hutarovich celebrates his Vuelta stage win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

FDJeux's Yauheni Hutarovich wins 2010 Tour of Spain stage two sprint ahead of Mark Cavendish; Mark Cavendish maintains overall Vuelta a Espana 2010 lead.

Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
61 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
62 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:36
63 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:37
64 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
65 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
66 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
67 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
68 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
69 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
70 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:38
71 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
72 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
73 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
74 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
75 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
76 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
77 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:39
78 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team
81 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Benjamin Swift (GBR) Team Sky 0:00:40
84 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
85 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
86 Peter Kennaugh (GBR) Team Sky
87 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
88 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
89 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky
90 Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky
91 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
92 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
93 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
94 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
95 Ian Stannard (GBR) Team Sky 0:00:43
96 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
97 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:00:45
98 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale
99 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
100 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ
101 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ
102 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
103 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
104 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
105 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ
106 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
107 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ
108 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky 0:00:46
109 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:47
110 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:00:48
111 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
112 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
114 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
115 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
116 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:50
117 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:00:51
118 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
119 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
120 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
121 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
122 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
123 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
124 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:52
125 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:53
126 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
127 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
128 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
129 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
130 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:54
131 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:00:55
132 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:01:01
133 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
134 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
135 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
136 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
137 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
138 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:03
139 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
140 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:01:09

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment