2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Yauheni Hutarovich celebrates his Vuelta stage win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Yauheni Hutarovich celebrates his Vuelta stage win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

FDJeux's Yauheni Hutarovich wins 2010 Tour of Spain stage two sprint ahead of Mark Cavendish; Mark Cavendish maintains overall Vuelta a Espana 2010 lead.

Watch 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our videos section.

August 29, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Alcala de Guadaira - Marbella (174 km):
1 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ      04:35:41
2 Mark Cavendish (GBR) Team HTC-Columbia
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
5 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
6 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
7 Benjamin Swift (GBR) Team Sky
8 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
9 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
10 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
12 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
13 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
14 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
15 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
16 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
17 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
19 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
20 Ian Stannard (GBR) Team Sky
21 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
23 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
24 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
25 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
26 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
27 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale
30 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
31 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
32 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
33 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
34 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
35 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
36 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
37 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
38 David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions
39 Philippe Gilbert (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
40 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
41 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
42 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
43 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
44 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
45 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
46 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
47 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
48 Thomas Löfkvist (Swi) Team Sky
49 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky
51 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
52 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
53 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia
54 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
55 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
56 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
58 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
59 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
60 Gustav Larsson (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
61 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
62 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
63 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
64 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
65 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
66 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
67 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
68 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
69 Peter Kennaugh (GBR) Team Sky
70 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
72 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
73 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team
75 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
76 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
77 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
78 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
79 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Gonzalo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment