2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/13/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mikel Nieve returns success to Team Euskaltel in the 2010 Vuelta a Espana by winning stage 16. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mikel Nieve returns success to Team Euskaltel in the 2010 Vuelta a Espana by winning stage 16. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

Team Euskaltel's Mikel Nieve escapes to impressive stage 16 win in 2010 Tour of Spain; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) grabs overall lead in Vuelta a Espana 2010.

Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:43:56
68 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:45:45
69 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:47:01
70 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:47:31
71 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:48:21
72 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 1:48:42
73 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 1:48:58
74 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 1:49:08
75 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 1:49:09
76 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 1:49:53
77 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 1:50:01
78 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:51:31
79 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:53:03
80 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:55:29
81 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:55:47
82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:57:15
83 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 2:01:18
84 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:01:49
85 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:03:26
86 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:03:46
87 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:03:59
88 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:04:46
89 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:05:06
90 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 2:06:03
91 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:06:38
92 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:09:07
93 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:09:17
94 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 2:09:39
95 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 2:13:04
96 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:13:07
97 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:13:15
98 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:14:02
99 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:15:37
100 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 2:18:17
101 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:20:46
102 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:21:30
103 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:24:11
104 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 2:25:02
105 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 2:26:14
106 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 2:30:35
107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:30:40
108 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 2:30:55
109 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:31:51
110 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:37:16
111 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:38:53
112 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 2:40:15
113 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:41:43
114 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:42:40
115 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:43:57
116 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 2:46:56
117 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 2:48:07
118 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:48:18
119 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:49:00
120 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 2:50:00
121 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 2:50:08
122 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 2:51:52
123 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 2:52:11
124 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 2:52:33
125 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:53:42
126 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:53:44
127 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:54:49
128 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:56:01
129 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:56:36
130 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 3:01:13
131 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 3:02:17
132 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 3:02:50
133 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 3:03:08
134 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 3:06:46
135 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 3:07:29
136 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:08:56
137 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 3:10:14
138 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 3:12:23
139 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 3:13:27
140 David

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment