2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish celebrates his 2nd Vuelta stage win on the podium in Burgos. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish celebrates his 2nd Vuelta stage win on the podium in Burgos. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

Mark Cavendish strikes again winning stage 13 of 2010 Tour of Spain; Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel) maintains overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:50:20  
136 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:50:39  
137 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team 1:52:00  
138 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:52:37  
139 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 1:54:15  
140 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 1:56:18  
141 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 1:56:21  
142 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 1:57:28  
143 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:57:58  
144 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:58:29  
145 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 1:58:54  
146 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 1:59:19  
147 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:59:37  
148 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:59:44  
149 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:00:23  
150 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 2:01:20  
151 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 2:01:37  
152 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 2:02:14  
153 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 2:02:18  
154 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:02:51  
155 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 2:03:18  
156 Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:04:22  
157 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:05:40  
158 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 2:05:53  
159 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 2:06:15  
160 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 2:06:59  
161 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 2:08:50  
162 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:10:25  
163 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 2:10:38  
164 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:11:24  
165 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2:11:36  
166 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:11:56  
167 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team 2:12:40  
168 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 2:14:40  
169 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 2:17:28  
170 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 2:18:14  
171 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 2:23:14  
172 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:25:06

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment