2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish celebrates his 2nd Vuelta stage win on the podium in Burgos. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish celebrates his 2nd Vuelta stage win on the podium in Burgos. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

Mark Cavendish strikes again winning stage 13 of 2010 Tour of Spain; Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel) maintains overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

(Fra) FDJ    
81 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
82 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
83 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
84 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
85 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
86 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana    
87 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram    
88 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
89 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
90 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
91 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
92 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
93 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
94 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
95 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
96 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
97 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
98 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
99 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
100 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
101 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana    
102 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
103 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
104 Jose-Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
105 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
106 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
107 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank    
108 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
109 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo    
110 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana    
111 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
112 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
113 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
114 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank    
115 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha    
116 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha    
117 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
118 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha    
119 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
120 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
121 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
122 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
123 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
124 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
125 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
126 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
127 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
128 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
129 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia    
130 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana    
131 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:25  
132 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ    
133 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:28  
134 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
135 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
136 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank    
137 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram    
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step    
139 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step    
140 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
141 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:36  
142 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:00:49  
143 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:52  
144 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions    
145 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:56  
146 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
147 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
148 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
149 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
150 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:00  
151 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
152 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ    
153 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
154 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
155 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team    
156 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
157 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
158 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
159 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto    
160 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
161 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:13  
162 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:58  
163 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:08  
164 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:02:17  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment