2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish celebrates his 2nd Vuelta stage win on the podium in Burgos. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish celebrates his 2nd Vuelta stage win on the podium in Burgos. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

Mark Cavendish strikes again winning stage 13 of 2010 Tour of Spain; Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel) maintains overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

Watch 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section .

September 10, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Rincon de Soto - Burgos (198 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia      04:50:18
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team    
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
4 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ    
5 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto    
6 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
7 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
8 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
9 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team    
10 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto    
11 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia    
12 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
13 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
14 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
15 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram    
16 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
17 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
18 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ    
19 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step    
20 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank    
21 Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
22 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
23 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne    
24 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
25 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
26 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
27 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
28 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
29 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
30 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
31 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
32 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
33 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram    
34 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
35 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
36 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia    
37 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia    
38 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ    
39 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
40 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
41 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
42 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
43 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
44 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo    
45 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
46 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
47 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
48 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
49 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
50 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
51 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
52 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
53 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
54 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
55 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
56 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
57 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur    
58 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
59 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha    
60 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
61 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
62 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
63 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step    
64 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo    
65 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
66 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
67 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
68 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank    
69 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
70 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
71 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
72 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram    
73 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana    
74 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
75 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
76 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
77 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
78 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ    
79 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
80 Christophe Le Mevel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment