2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team HTC-Columbia on their way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team HTC-Columbia on their way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

Team HTC-Columbia wins 2010 Tour of Spain stage 1 team time trial ahead of Team Liquigas; Mark Cavendish gets overall Vuelta a Espana 2010 lead.

0:00:35
121 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:00:36
122 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
123 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
124 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
125 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
126 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
127 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
128 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
129 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:38
131 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
132 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:00:39
133 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
134 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
135 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
136 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
137 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
138 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
139 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
140 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
141 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:40
142 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:41
143 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
144 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
145 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
146 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
147 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:42
148 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:00:46
149 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:00:49
150 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
151 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
152 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
153 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
154 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
155 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur
156 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
157 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
158 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:51
159 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
160 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:52
161 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:57
162 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
163 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto
164 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
165 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
166 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
167 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
168 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
169 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:58
170 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:59
171 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:04
172 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:12
173 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:14
174 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Team Sky 0:01:15
175 Thomas Löfkvist (Swi) Team Sky
176 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:27
177 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:28
178 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:01:29
179 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:01:38
180 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:40
181 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:43
182 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
183 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:01:49
184 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
185 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:53
186 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:02:02
187 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:02:06
188 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:02:15
189 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
190 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:16
191 Jose-Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:17
192 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:02:26
193 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
194 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:39
195 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:02:48
196 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:02:53
197 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:55
198 Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:24

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment