2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team HTC-Columbia on their way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team HTC-Columbia on their way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

Team HTC-Columbia wins 2010 Tour of Spain stage 1 team time trial ahead of Team Liquigas; Mark Cavendish gets overall Vuelta a Espana 2010 lead.

Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
41 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
42 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
45 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
46 Philippe Gilbert (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
47 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:18
49 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
50 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
51 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
52 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
53 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
54 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
55 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:20
56 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
57 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
58 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
59 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
60 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:23
61 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
62 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
63 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
64 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
65 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
66 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
67 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:24
68 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:25
69 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
72 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
73 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
74 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
75 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:26
76 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
77 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
78 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
79 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
80 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
81 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
82 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
83 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:27
84 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team
89 Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky 0:00:28
90 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky
91 Peter Kennaugh (GBR) Team Sky
92 Benjamin Swift (GBR) Team Sky
93 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
94 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
95 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
96 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
97 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
98 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
99 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
100 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
101 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
102 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
103 Ian Stannard (GBR) Team Sky 0:00:31
104 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
105 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 0:00:33
106 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
108 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
109 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ
110 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
111 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ
112 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ
113 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
114 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale
115 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
116 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
117 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
118 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
119 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky 0:00:34
120 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment