2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team HTC-Columbia on their way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team HTC-Columbia on their way to victory. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

Team HTC-Columbia wins 2010 Tour of Spain stage 1 team time trial ahead of Team Liquigas; Mark Cavendish gets overall Vuelta a Espana 2010 lead.

(Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
75 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
76 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
77 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
78 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
79 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
80 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
81 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:27
82 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky 0:00:28
87 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky
88 Peter Kennaugh (GBR) Team Sky
89 Benjamin Swift (GBR) Team Sky
90 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
91 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
92 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
93 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
94 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
95 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
96 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
97 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
98 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
99 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
100 Ian Stannard (GBR) Team Sky 0:00:31
101 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
102 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:00:36
103 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 0:00:33
104 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
105 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
106 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
107 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ
108 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
109 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ
110 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ
111 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
112 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale
113 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
114 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
115 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
116 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:38
117 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:00:33
118 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky 0:00:34
119 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:35
120 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:36
121 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
122 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
123 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
124 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
125 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
126 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
127 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:38
129 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:00:39
130 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
131 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
132 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
133 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
134 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
135 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
136 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
137 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
138 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:40
139 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:41
140 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
141 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
142 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
143 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
144 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:42
145 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:00:46
146 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:00:49
147 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
148 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
149 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
150 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
151 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
152 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur
153 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
154 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
155 Juan-Jose Oroz

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment