2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 1

Theo Bos grabs win for Cervelo TestTeam and overall race lead.

Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
88 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:49
89 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:03:57
90 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:04:05
91 Miguel A. Candil (Spa) La-Rota Dos Moveis
92 Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot-Siper
93 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
94 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
95 Jose Vte. Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
96 Tomas P. Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto
97 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
98 Hernani Broco (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
99 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
100 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
101 David Francisco (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla A
102 Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla A
103 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla A
104 Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea
105 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
107 Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea
108 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team RadioShack
109 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam
110 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Overall rankings after stage 1:

1 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam       03:52:08
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
3 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
4 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
5 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
6 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
7 Michael Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural
8 Edgar Pinto (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
9 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam
11 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper
14 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
15 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot-Siper
16 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
17 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
18 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
19 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
20 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
21 Jose Mendes (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
22 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper
23 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
24 Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
25 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
26 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
27 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
28 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
29 Mario Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team RadioShack
31 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
32 Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea
33 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
34 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
35 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
37 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
38 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
39 J. Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper
42 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
43 Virgilio Santos (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
44 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
45 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural
46 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
47 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
48 Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016-Castilla
49 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Jose L. Rubiera (Spa) Team RadioShack
51 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam
52 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana
53 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
54 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
55 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
56 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
57 Ruben Calvo (Spa) La-Rota Dos Moveis
58 Juan M. Garate (Spa) Rabobank
59 Jose A. G.Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
60 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
61 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
62 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
63 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
64 Helder Oliveira

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment