2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 6

News & Results

04/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 6

Chris Horner (Team RadioShack) wins 2010 Tour of the Basque Country individual time trial and takes overall race win.

Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:30
16 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:13
17 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:09
18 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:35
19 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:06:44
20 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:06:54
21 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:07:40
22 David López (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
23 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:10:13
24 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:45
25 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:26
26 Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:12:22
27 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:13:03
28 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:13
29 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:37
30 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14:57
31 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:59
32 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:15:07
33 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:44
34 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
35 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:15:52
36 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:16:36
37 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:16:42
38 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:16:44
39 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:16:53
40 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:17:26
41 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:19:01
42 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:19:04
43 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:44
44 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:20:33
45 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:55
46 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:21:21
47 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:22:18
48 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:22:20
49 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:23:00
50 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:23:02
51 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:23:45
52 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:23:51
53 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:25:29
54 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:33
55 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:26:18
56 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:26:27
57 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram 0:27:09
58 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:28:35
59 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:29:22
60 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:29:43
61 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:29:49
62 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:30:02
63 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:14
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:30:59
65 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:31:18
66 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana 0:31:42
67 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:31:52
68 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:32:08
69 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:32:23
70 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:23
71 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:33:27
72 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:33:42
73 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:33:47
74 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:34:23
75 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:34:27
76 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:34:57
77 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:35:07
78 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:35:54
79 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:37:03
80 Peter Stenina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:39:07
81 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:39:19
82 Gustavo César (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:39:36
83 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:39:37
84 Simon Gerrans

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment