2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

Euskaltel's Samuel Sanchez snatches stage win in stage 4 of the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country; Alejandro Valverde (Team Caisse d'Epargne) leads Team RadioShack's Christopher Horner by one second before crucial individual time trial.

Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:20:21
76 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
77 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:21:57
79 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:22:06
81 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:22:19
82 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:22:44
83 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:23:02
84 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:23:26
85 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:23:47
86 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:24:07
87 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:24:55
88 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:24:56
89 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:26:16
90 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:26:39
91 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:26:47
92 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:27:14
93 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:27:15
94 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:27:26
95 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:27:38
96 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:27:40
97 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:27:42
98 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:28:09
99 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:28:52
100 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:29:22
101 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:29:43
102 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:30:04
103 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:31:08
104 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:31:15
105 Rafaél Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:31:42
106 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:32:29
107 Gustavo César (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:33:35
108 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:33:46
109 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:34:26
110 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:34:43
111 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
112 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:34:52
113 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:35:34
114 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:36:14
115 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:36:19
116 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:36:29
117 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:36:55
118 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:37:08
119 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:37:48
120 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:38:11
121 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:38:24
122 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:38:37
123 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:39:15
124 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:41:10
125 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 0:41:36
126 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:43:23
127 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram 0:44:14
128 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Alberto Benítez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:45:40
130 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:46:34
131 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:47:03
132 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:48:16
133 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:50:20
134 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:50:58
135 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:08
136 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:52:36
137 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:52:59
138 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:53:44
139 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:56:09
140 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack 0:56:41
141 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:58:07
142 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:58:31
143 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:59:17

Watch 2010 Tour of the

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment