2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

Francesco Gavazzi wins stage three of the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country; Oscar Freire snatches overall race lead from Alejandro Valverde.

Des Jeux 0:06:59
74 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:07
75 David García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:09
76 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:38
77 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:08:40
78 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:43
79 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:09:01
80 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:09:09
81 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:09:11
82 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
83 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana 0:09:13
84 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:36
85 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:37
86 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:09:48
87 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:09:58
88 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:00
89 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:10:02
90 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:10:04
91 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:31
92 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:11:25
93 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:11:35
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:44
95 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:50
96 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:11:52
97 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram
98 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:05
99 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:40
100 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:13:30
101 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:13:37
102 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:51
103 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
104 Gustavo César (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:15:57
105 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:16:08
106 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:16:48
107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux 0:17:05
108 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
109 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:17:14
110 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:17:15
111 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:56
112 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:28
113 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:18:36
114 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:18:51
115 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:19:17
116 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:30
117 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:59
118 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:20:10
119 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:20:46
120 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:20:59
121 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:21:12
122 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:21:37
123 Rafaél Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto
124 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:23:32
125 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:23:43
126 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 0:23:58
127 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:25:10
128 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:25:45
129 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:26:14
130 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram 0:26:36
131 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Alberto Benítez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:28:02
133 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
134 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
135 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:28:06
136 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:28:56
137 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:15
138 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:29:25
139 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:30:38
140 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:32:42
141 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack 0:33:20
142 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
143 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
144 Juan Javier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment