2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

Francesco Gavazzi wins stage three of the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country; Oscar Freire snatches overall race lead from Alejandro Valverde.

of the Basque Country video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section and watch the race live at www.universalsports.com/cycling.

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank       14:41:30
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:02
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:03
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
5 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
9 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
13 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
14 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
15 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
16 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
17 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
18 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
22 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
23 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
24 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:40
25 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
26 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
29 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:42
30 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
31 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
32 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
33 David López (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
34 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
35 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
36 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
38 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
39 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
40 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
42 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:02:08
43 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:41
44 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
45 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:02:43
46 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
47 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
50 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
51 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
52 Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
53 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
54 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
55 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
56 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
57 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 José Ángel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:03:08
61 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:11
62 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:55
63 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:28
64 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:06
65 Peter Stenina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
66 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:05:14
67 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
68 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:24
69 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:27
70 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:57
71 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:06:09
72 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
73 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment