2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 3

Francesco Gavazzi wins stage three of the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country; Oscar Freire snatches overall race lead from Alejandro Valverde.

- Euskadi
74 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
75 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
76 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
77 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
78 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
79 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
80 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
81 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
82 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
83 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
84 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
86 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:00:28
87 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
88 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
90 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:35
91 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:00:42
92 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:47
93 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana 0:01:51
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:03
95 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:02:33
96 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
97 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
98 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
99 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
100 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
101 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
102 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
103 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
104 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
105 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:46
106 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
107 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:30
108 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
109 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
110 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:04:28
111 David García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
112 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
113 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
114 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:24
115 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:08:18
116 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
117 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
118 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
119 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
120 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto
121 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack 0:12:10
122 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
123 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
124 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
125 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
126 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
127 Alberto Benítez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
128 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
129 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
131 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
132 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
133 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
134 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
135 Rafaél Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto
136 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
137 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions
138 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
139 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
140 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
142 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
143 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
144 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
145 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
146 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
147 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
148 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:39
149 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
150 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
151 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:31

Watch 2010 Tour

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment