2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/6/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

Alejandro Valverde strikes again; takes second stage win in a row.

Euskadi 0:03:53
72 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:10
73 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:21
74 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:05
75 Peter Stenina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
76 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
77 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:22
78 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:06:07
80 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
81 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:10
82 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:06:57
83 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:07
84 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions
85 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:07:20
86 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana 0:07:22
87 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:58
88 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
89 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:08:31
90 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08:59
91 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:09:09
92 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
93 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
95 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:09:21
96 Rafaél Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:09:28
97 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:34
98 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:09:42
99 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:00
100 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
101 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:10:03
102 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:10:58
103 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11:22
104 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:11:23
105 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:50
106 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
107 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram
108 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:12:41
109 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:13:00
110 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:35
111 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
112 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
113 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
114 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
115 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
116 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
117 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
118 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:26
119 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
120 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Gustavo César (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:15:56
122 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
123 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:16:47
124 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
125 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:20:44

Watch 2010 Tour of the Basque Country video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section and watch the race live at www.universalsports.com/cycling.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment