2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/21/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 5

Luis Leon Sanchez (Team Caisse d'Epargne) powers to time trial win in final stage; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) is the overall winner of the 2010 Tour of Algarve.

Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:43
49 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:26
50 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:05:39
51 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:05:58
52 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:24
53 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack 0:07:11
54 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:07:14
55 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:51
56 Edward King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 0:07:54
57 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:08:11
58 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:08:19
59 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:56
60 Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:09:32
61 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:09:45
62 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:09:55
63 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:10:16
64 Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:10:20
65 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon - Servetto 0:10:25
66 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:10:47
67 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 0:10:52
68 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:11:13
69 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:11:57
70 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:12:24
71 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:14:31
72 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:14:52
73 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:15:02
74 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper 0:15:34
75 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:15:42
76 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:15:58
77 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:16:02
78 Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:16:15
79 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:16:16
80 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:16:41
81 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper 0:16:45
82 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:16:49
83 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:17:06
84 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:17:24
85 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper 0:17:34
86 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia 0:18:27
87 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:18:51
88 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:18:53
89 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:18:59
90 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto
91 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:19:16
92 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:20:06
93 Oliver Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:20:55
94 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:21:06
95 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:22:02
96 Mathew Wilson (Aus) Garmin -Transitions 0:22:14
97 Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:22:33
98 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:23:24
99 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:23:36
100 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:23:59
101 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:24:12
102 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 0:24:28
103 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:24:35
104 David Millar (GBr) Garmin -Transitions 0:24:50
105 Yoann Ofredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:24:59
106 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:25:37
107 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:26:28
108 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:26:33
109 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:26:49
110 Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment