2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 1

Benoit Vaugrenard wins stage one of Volta ao Algarve / Tour of Algarve 2010.

Schrooder (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
159 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Siper
160 Bruno Saraiva (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano 0:02:07
161 Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox-Boavista 0:02:11
162 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
163 Tomas Swift Metc (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
164 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil
165 Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:02:13
166 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:00:05
167 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly 0:02:13
168 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
169 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:02:22
170 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
171 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
172 Pedro Lopes (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
173 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
174 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:05
175 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:22
176 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
177 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
178 Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:02:54
179 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin -Transitions 0:04:08
180 Bruno Pinto (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano 0:04:26
181 Celestino Pinho (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
182 Tomas Vaitkus (Lit) Team Radioshack
DNF Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis Credit En Ligne

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 04:10:32
2 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:07
3 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:11
4 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
5 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:00:13
6 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:15
7 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
8 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
9 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
13 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil
14 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
16 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
18 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
19 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin -Transitions
21 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
22 Yoann Ofredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
23 Luis L. Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
24 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil
25 David Millar (GBr) Garmin -Transitions
26 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
27 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
29 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
30 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
31 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
32 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
33 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
35 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36 José Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
37 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil
38 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
39 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
40 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
41 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
43 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
44 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
45 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
46 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
47 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
48 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
49 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
50 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
51 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
52 Marcel Sieberg

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment