2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 1

Benoit Vaugrenard wins stage one of Volta ao Algarve / Tour of Algarve 2010.

36th Algarve Cycling Tour

36th Algarve Cycling Tour

February 17, 2010: Algarve (Stadium) - Albufeira (160 km):
1 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 04:10:42
2 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:03
3 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:05
4 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
5 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
6 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
7 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
9 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
11 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil
12 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
13 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
14 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
15 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
16 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
17 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
18 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin -Transitions
19 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
20 Yoann Ofredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
21 Luis L. Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil
23 David Millar (GBr) Garmin -Transitions
24 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
25 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
27 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
28 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
29 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
30 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
31 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
33 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34 José Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil
36 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
37 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
38 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
39 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
41 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
42 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
43 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
44 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
45 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
46 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
47 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
48 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
49 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
50 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
51 Frederik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin -Transitions
52 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
53 Jean C. Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
55 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
57 Edgar Pinto (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
58 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
59 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
60 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
61 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
62 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
63 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin -Transitions
64 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
65 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
66 Pedro Soeiro (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
67 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
68 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
69 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
70 Jose Mendes (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
71 Juan J. Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
73 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75 Mathew Wilson (Aus) Garmin -Transitions
76 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly
77 Boeckmans. Kris (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
79 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana
80 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment