2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 7

Juan Jose Haedo wins final stage; Spain's smallest rider Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) takes overall race win ahead of Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo.

77 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
79 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
81 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
82 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
83 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
84 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
85 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
87 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
88 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
89 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
90 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
91 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
93 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
94 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
95 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
96 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
97 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
98 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
99 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
100 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
101 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
102 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
103 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
104 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
105 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
106 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
107 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
108 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
109 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
110 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
111 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
112 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
113 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
114 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
115 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
116 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
117 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
118 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
119 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto
120 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
121 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
122 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
124 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
125 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
126 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
127 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
128 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
129 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
130 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
131 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
132 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
133 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
134 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
135 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
136 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
137 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:23
138 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
139 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
140 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
141 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
142 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
143 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
144 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
145 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
146 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
147 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
148 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
149 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
150 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
151 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
152 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
153 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
154 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment