2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/26/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 5

Davide Malacarne grabs win in stage five ahead of Andreas Kloden (Team RadioShack); Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) maintains overall race lead ahead of Cervelo TestTeam's Tondo.

(USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:46:38
126 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:47:05
127 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47:17
128 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:47:40
129 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:47:46
130 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:48:13
131 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:48:27
132 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:49:09
133 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:49:13
134 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:49:51
135 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:51:42
136 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:52:55
137 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:53:06
138 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:53:53
139 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:53:55
140 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:54:06
141 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:54:07
142 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:55:02
143 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:56:40
144 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:58:10
145 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:58:21
146 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:58:22
147 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:00:15
148 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 1:00:23
149 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:00:36
150 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:00:37
151 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:00:41
152 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux 1:00:53
153 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 1:01:03
154 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 1:01:04
155 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
156 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 1:01:07
157 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team 1:01:19
158 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 1:01:28
159 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:01:43
160 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:03:53
161 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram 1:21:09

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment