2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/26/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 5

Davide Malacarne grabs win in stage five ahead of Andreas Kloden (Team RadioShack); Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) maintains overall race lead ahead of Cervelo TestTeam's Tondo.

(Ger) Team Milram
75 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
77 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
78 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
79 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
80 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
81 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
82 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
83 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
84 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
85 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
86 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
87 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
88 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
89 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
90 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
91 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
92 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
93 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
94 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:35
95 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:07
96 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:07:12
97 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
98 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:07:18
99 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:42
100 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07:48
101 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
102 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
103 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:54
105 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
106 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:12:49
107 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
108 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
109 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
110 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
111 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
112 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
113 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
114 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
115 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
116 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
117 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
118 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
119 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:12:56
121 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:30
122 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
123 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:16:30
124 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
125 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
126 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
127 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
128 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
129 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
130 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
131 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
132 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
133 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
134 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
135 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
136 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
137 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
138 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
139 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
140 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
142 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
143 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
144 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
145 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
146 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
147 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
148 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
149 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
150 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
151 Philip

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment